Liquid Nitrogen Storage Dewar: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
m Robot: Cosmetic changes
Pzieba (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
Liquid nitrogen has a density of .807 g/mL or 1.779 lbs/L.
Liquid nitrogen has a density of .807 g/mL or 1.779 lbs/L.


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member
! Qualified Member
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|Danger Committee
|-
|Dave Schact
|Danger Committee
|-
|Everett Wilson
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 54:
|}
|}


[[Category:Science]]
[[Category:Removed Equipment]]