Lulzbot Taz3: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Daddybird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|hostarea = CNC
|hostarea = CNC
}}
}}
{{mbox |type=alert |text=This tool has been removed in accordance with our [[Asset Removal Policy]]. [[https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/pumping-station-one/MYeKbFv7xEc| Click this link for more information.]] }}


== Status ==
== Status ==


4/29/2-17 - [[Taz 3 OctoPrint Server]] is hooked up. Future authorizations will cover the Octoprint server and its web interface operation.
7/15/2019 Unable to load filament. Hot end is heating, but filament would not push through. csandra 16:32 15 July 2019


== Past Status ==
== Past Status ==
7/13/2019 Taz3 is printing via Octoprint. csandra 00:42 15 July 2019
4/29/2-17 - [[Taz 3 OctoPrint Server]] is hooked up. Future authorizations will cover the Octoprint server and its web interface operation.
Still no Octoprint as of 4/4/2017 :(  
Still no Octoprint as of 4/4/2017 :(  


Line 553: Line 560:
|-
|-
|Grant Wagner
|Grant Wagner
|Ashish Jasani
|-
|John Zappa
|Ashish Jasani
|-
|Marta Guerrero
|Ashish Jasani
|Ashish Jasani
|-
|-
Line 592: Line 605:
|6/09/18
|6/09/18
|-
|-
|}
}