Lulzbot Taz3: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|hostarea = CNC | |hostarea = CNC | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{mbox |type=alert |text=This tool has been removed in accordance with our [[Asset Removal Policy]]. [[https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/pumping-station-one/MYeKbFv7xEc| Click this link for more information.]] }} | |||
== Status == | == Status == | ||
7/15/2019 Unable to load filament. Hot end is heating, but filament would not push through. csandra 16:32 15 July 2019 | |||
== Past Status == | == Past Status == | ||
7/13/2019 Taz3 is printing via Octoprint. csandra 00:42 15 July 2019 | |||
4/29/2-17 - [[Taz 3 OctoPrint Server]] is hooked up. Future authorizations will cover the Octoprint server and its web interface operation. | |||
Still no Octoprint as of 4/4/2017 :( | Still no Octoprint as of 4/4/2017 :( | ||
| Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
This file is for 'print settings' tab of Slic3r. This is a 'fast' profile, geared towards finishing prints relatively quickly. It still provides excellent surface quality. This profile includes support, appropriate for large overhangs. | This file is for 'print settings' tab of Slic3r. This is a 'fast' profile, geared towards finishing prints relatively quickly. It still provides excellent surface quality. This profile includes support, appropriate for large overhangs. | ||
==== | ==== Sky's Config Bundle ==== | ||
[[File:Sky config bundle.zip]] | [[File:Sky config bundle.zip]] | ||
| Line 167: | Line 174: | ||
Page in progress to describe [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/3D_Modeling 3D modeling.] | Page in progress to describe [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/3D_Modeling 3D modeling.] | ||
=== Troubleshooting === | |||
Refer to our [[3D Print Troubleshooting]] page. | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | == List of Currently Certified Users == | ||
| Line 172: | Line 182: | ||
! qualified member | ! qualified member | ||
! trained by | ! trained by | ||
! date | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Dbever|Derek Bever]] | |[[User:Dbever|Derek Bever]] | ||
| Line 503: | Line 514: | ||
|Brad Jimenez | |Brad Jimenez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|Andrew Camardella | |Andrew Camardella | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 516: | Line 527: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Kirda | |Mike Kirda | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ashley Borg | |Ashley Borg | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ed Breuer | |Ed Breuer | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark Haughey | |Mark Haughey | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:stepcut|Jeremy Shaw]] | |[[User:stepcut|Jeremy Shaw]] | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paul McClay | |Paul McClay | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Chen | |Sam Chen | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|James Jacobs | |James Jacobs | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Martina Josimovska | |Martina Josimovska | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brian Adamson | |Brian Adamson | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ian Stubbs | |Ian Stubbs | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grant Wagner | |Grant Wagner | ||
|Ashish Jasani | |||
|- | |||
|John Zappa | |||
|Ashish Jasani | |||
|- | |||
|Marta Guerrero | |||
|Ashish Jasani | |Ashish Jasani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Dreyer | |Sam Dreyer | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anastasiia Holubova | |Anastasiia Holubova | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Timothy A Rogers | |Timothy A Rogers | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Travis Bee | |Travis Bee | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zack Sasnow | |Zack Sasnow | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[user:wittnl|Nathan Witt]] | |[[user:wittnl|Nathan Witt]] | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marsalis Smith | |Marsalis Smith | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daniel Martinez Olivas | |Daniel Martinez Olivas | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Versteeg | |Chris Versteeg | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:lorxus|Paul Rapoport]] | |[[User:lorxus|Paul Rapoport]] | ||
| Sky Nova | | Sky Nova | ||
|} | |- | ||
|Matt Maggio | |||
|Andrew Carmardella | |||
|- | |||
|Nick Prorok | |||
|Andrew Sowa | |||
|6/09/18 | |||
|- | |||
} | |||