Sherline MiniMill: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Speedebikes (talk | contribs)
Pmc (talk | contribs)
this Sherline mill was removed some time ago
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner=Joe Fallon
|owner=PS1
|model=Sherline Model 5000
|model=Sherline Model 5000
|serial=SP-73511
|serial=SP-73511
|arrived= 2010
|arrived= 2010
|doesitwork=yes
|doesitwork=yes
|contact=Joe Fallon
|contact=Host Cold Metals
|where=Machine Shop
|where=Removed
|certification=yes
|certification=no
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
|value=~$500
|value=~$500
Line 13: Line 13:
}}
}}
----
----
'''This tool requires certification for use.'''
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 125: Line 124:
|-
|-
|George Shaw
|George Shaw
|Todd Allen
|-
|Ron Bean
|Todd Allen
|-
|Tyler Natoli
|Todd Allen
|Todd Allen
|}
|}
Line 135: Line 140:


[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Metalworking]]
[[Category:NC]]
[[Category:NC]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Coldmetals]]
[[Category:Cold Metals]]
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]]