Category:2019 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 44: Line 44:
|
|
|
|
|
|:9
|
|6
|
|4
|
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-2
|MV 2019-2
1/1/2019
|1/1/2019
|Temporary 2019 Area Host Budget
|Temporary 2019 Area Host Budget
|
|
|
|
|
|47
|
|0
|
|2
|
|Pass
|
|-
|no vote record
|MV 2019-3
1/22/2019
|1/22/2019
|Vote for All Member Suffrage
|Vote for All Member Suffrage
|
|
|50
|50
|
|15
|15
|5
|5
|
|43
|43
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-4
|29-Jan
|29-Jan
|dust collection
|dust collection
|zach gary
|zach gary
|96
|96
|0.889
|8
|8
|4
|4
|108
 
|105
|105
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-5
|29-Jan
|29-Jan
|Vote to Amend Governance Documents
|Vote to Amend Governance Documents
|jenny p
|jenny p
|85
|85
|
|8
|8
|15
|15
|
|106
|106
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-6
|29-Jan
|29-Jan
|Vote to buy a new blasting cabinet
|Vote to buy a new blasting cabinet
|ron o
|ron o
|94
|94
|0.870
|1
|1
|13
|13
|108
|109
|109
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-7
|4/23/2019
|4/23/2019
|Vote to Update Tidy Space Policy (2019)
|Vote to Update Tidy Space Policy (2019)
|Alisha Ciardi
|Alisha Ciardi
|54
|54
|
|4
|4
|58
|
|
|3
|58
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-8
|5/21/2019
|5/21/2019
|Vote to Increase Kitchen Food Safety
|Vote to Increase Kitchen Food Safety
|mark c  
|mark c  
|59
|59
|0.868
|4
|4
|5
|5
|68
|59
|59
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-9
|5/21/2019
|5/21/2019
|Vote to Upgrade AV Equipment
|Vote to Upgrade AV Equipment
|sky
|sky
|62
|62
|0.805
 
|9
|9
|6
|6
|77
|59
|59
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-10
|5/28/2019
|5/28/2019
|Vote to Improve the Member Rack and Catwalk
|Vote to Improve the Member Rack and Catwalk
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 141:
|no vote record
|no vote record
|-
|-
|MV 2019-11
|8/20/2019
|8/20/2019
|Vote to Upgrade Internet & Phone Service
|Vote to Upgrade Internet & Phone Service
|sky ron daniel jamesL
|sky ron daniel jamesL
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 160: Line 151:
|no vote record
|no vote record
|-
|-
|MV 2019-12
|8/21/2019
|8/21/2019
|form 3SLA printer
|form 3SLA printer
|Kath born
|Kath born
|72
|72
|0.857
|10
|10
|2
|2
|84
|84
|
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 2019-13
|10/8/2019
|10/8/2019
|Vote to Purchase a Pneumatic Power Hammer
|Vote to Purchase a Pneumatic Power Hammer
|ron
|ron
|48
|48
|0.558
|24
|24
|14
|14
|86
|86
|
|pass
|pass
|-
|-
|MV 20019-32
|MV 20019-14
|11-13-2019
|11-13-2019
|  [[Vote for sawstop Industrial & shop misc 2019]]
|  [[Vote for sawstop Industrial & shop misc 2019]]
Line 192: Line 181:
|passed
|passed
|-
|-
| MV 2019-33
| MV 2019-15
| 12/17/2019
| 12/17/2019
| [[Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors]]
| [[Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors]]