Category:2019 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MV- | |MV 2019-1 | ||
|1/1/2019 | |||
|Officer Term Limits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|:9 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-2 | |||
|1/1/2019 | |||
|Temporary 2019 Area Host Budget | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|47 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|Pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-3 | |||
|1/22/2019 | |||
|Vote for All Member Suffrage | |||
| | |||
|50 | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|43 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-4 | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|dust collection | |||
|zach gary | |||
|96 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|105 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-5 | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|Vote to Amend Governance Documents | |||
|jenny p | |||
|85 | |||
|8 | |||
|15 | |||
|106 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-6 | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|Vote to buy a new blasting cabinet | |||
|ron o | |||
|94 | |||
|1 | |||
|13 | |||
|109 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-7 | |||
|4/23/2019 | |||
|Vote to Update Tidy Space Policy (2019) | |||
|Alisha Ciardi | |||
|54 | |||
|4 | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-8 | |||
|5/21/2019 | |||
|Vote to Increase Kitchen Food Safety | |||
|mark c | |||
|59 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|59 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-9 | |||
|5/21/2019 | |||
|Vote to Upgrade AV Equipment | |||
|sky | |||
|62 | |||
|9 | |||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-10 | |||
|5/28/2019 | |||
|Vote to Improve the Member Rack and Catwalk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|no vote record | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-11 | |||
|8/20/2019 | |||
|Vote to Upgrade Internet & Phone Service | |||
|sky ron daniel jamesL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|no vote record | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-12 | |||
|8/21/2019 | |||
|form 3SLA printer | |||
|Kath born | |||
|72 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|84 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-13 | |||
|10/8/2019 | |||
|Vote to Purchase a Pneumatic Power Hammer | |||
|ron | |||
|48 | |||
|24 | |||
|14 | |||
|86 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 20019-14 | |||
|11-13-2019 | |11-13-2019 | ||
| [[Vote for sawstop Industrial & shop misc 2019]] | | [[Vote for sawstop Industrial & shop misc 2019]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 179: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV 2019- | | MV 2019-15 | ||
| 12/17/2019 | | 12/17/2019 | ||
| [[Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors]] | | [[Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:51, 19 December 2019
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. it is in the process of being populated
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Notice to Members | Date of Vote | Quorum | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-xx-xx | 2019-xx-xx | 2019-xx-xx | <quorum> | [[ ] |
Votes Being Drafted
| Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|
| Surveillance Camera Policy Vote | Ryan Pierce |
| 2019 Anti-Theft Budget Vote | Ryan Pierce |
Past Votes
| Reference | Vote Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present | Quorum Needed | Passed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MV 2019-1 | 1/1/2019 | Officer Term Limits | :9 | 6 | 4 | pass | ||
| MV 2019-2 | 1/1/2019 | Temporary 2019 Area Host Budget | 47 | 0 | 2 | Pass | ||
| MV 2019-3 | 1/22/2019 | Vote for All Member Suffrage | 50 | 15 | 5 | 43 | pass | |
| MV 2019-4 | 29-Jan | dust collection | zach gary | 96 | 8 | 4 | 105 | pass |
| MV 2019-5 | 29-Jan | Vote to Amend Governance Documents | jenny p | 85 | 8 | 15 | 106 | pass |
| MV 2019-6 | 29-Jan | Vote to buy a new blasting cabinet | ron o | 94 | 1 | 13 | 109 | pass |
| MV 2019-7 | 4/23/2019 | Vote to Update Tidy Space Policy (2019) | Alisha Ciardi | 54 | 4 | 58 | pass | |
| MV 2019-8 | 5/21/2019 | Vote to Increase Kitchen Food Safety | mark c | 59 | 4 | 5 | 59 | pass |
| MV 2019-9 | 5/21/2019 | Vote to Upgrade AV Equipment | sky | 62 | 9 | 6 | 59 | pass |
| MV 2019-10 | 5/28/2019 | Vote to Improve the Member Rack and Catwalk | no vote record | |||||
| MV 2019-11 | 8/20/2019 | Vote to Upgrade Internet & Phone Service | sky ron daniel jamesL | no vote record | ||||
| MV 2019-12 | 8/21/2019 | form 3SLA printer | Kath born | 72 | 10 | 2 | 84 | pass |
| MV 2019-13 | 10/8/2019 | Vote to Purchase a Pneumatic Power Hammer | ron | 48 | 24 | 14 | 86 | pass |
| MV 20019-14 | 11-13-2019 | Vote for sawstop Industrial & shop misc 2019 | Eric B, Donzell G | 112 | 1 | 1 | 58 | passed |
| MV 2019-15 | 12/17/2019 | Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors | Board | 94 | 8 | 12 | na | passed |
Subcategories
This category has the following 2 subcategories, out of 2 total.
2
- 2019 votes open (2 P)
- 2019 Votes Passed (4 P)
Pages in category "2019 Votes"
The following 35 pages are in this category, out of 35 total.
2
- 2019 2D CNC Area Budget Vote
- 2019 3D CNC Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Anti-Theft Budget Vote
- 2019 Board Elections
- 2019 Budget Vote
- 2019 Cold Metals Area Host Vote
- 2019 Electronics Area Budget Vote
- 2019 General Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Graphic Arts and Textiles Budget Vote
- 2019 Hot Metals Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Industrial CNC Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Kitchen Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Lasers CNC Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Small Metals Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Surveillance Camera Policy and Anti-Theft Budget Vote
- 2019 Surveillance Camera Policy Vote
- 2019 Woodshop Area Budget Vote
- 2019 Woodshop Dust Collection Vote
- 2020 Board Elections
V
- Vote for All Member Suffrage
- Vote for sawstop Industrial & shop misc 2019
- Vote to Amend Governance Documents
- Vote to buy a new blasting cabinet
- Vote to Improve the Member Rack and Catwalk
- Vote to Increase Kitchen Food Safety
- Vote to Purchase a Pneumatic Power Hammer
- Vote to Replace Google Groups with Discourse Forum
- Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors
- Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors V2
- Vote to Update Tidy Space Policy (2019)
- Vote to Upgrade AV Equipment
- Vote to Upgrade Internet & Phone Service