Category:2019 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Created page with "== Preface == This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. Category:Votes" |
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Preface == | == Preface == | ||
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. | |||
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. it is in the process of being populated | |||
== Proposed Votes == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | |||
|- | |||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-xx-xx | |||
| 2019-xx-xx | |||
| 2019-xx-xx | |||
| <quorum> | |||
| [[ ] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Votes Being Drafted == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | |||
|- | |||
! Description !! Sponsor | |||
|- | |||
| [[ Surveillance Camera Policy Vote ]] | |||
|Ryan Pierce | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019 Anti-Theft Budget Vote ]] | |||
|Ryan Pierce | |||
|} | |||
== Past Votes == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | |||
|- | |||
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-1 | |||
|1/1/2019 | |||
|Officer Term Limits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|:9 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-2 | |||
|1/1/2019 | |||
|Temporary 2019 Area Host Budget | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|47 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|Pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-3 | |||
|1/22/2019 | |||
|Vote for All Member Suffrage | |||
| | |||
|50 | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|43 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-4 | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|dust collection | |||
|zach gary | |||
|96 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|105 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-5 | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|Vote to Amend Governance Documents | |||
|jenny p | |||
|85 | |||
|8 | |||
|15 | |||
|106 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-6 | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|Vote to buy a new blasting cabinet | |||
|ron o | |||
|94 | |||
|1 | |||
|13 | |||
|109 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-7 | |||
|4/23/2019 | |||
|Vote to Update Tidy Space Policy (2019) | |||
|Alisha Ciardi | |||
|54 | |||
|4 | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-8 | |||
|5/21/2019 | |||
|Vote to Increase Kitchen Food Safety | |||
|mark c | |||
|59 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|59 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-9 | |||
|5/21/2019 | |||
|Vote to Upgrade AV Equipment | |||
|sky | |||
|62 | |||
|9 | |||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-10 | |||
|5/28/2019 | |||
|Vote to Improve the Member Rack and Catwalk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|no vote record | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-11 | |||
|8/20/2019 | |||
|Vote to Upgrade Internet & Phone Service | |||
|sky ron daniel jamesL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|no vote record | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-12 | |||
|8/21/2019 | |||
|form 3SLA printer | |||
|Kath born | |||
|72 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|84 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 2019-13 | |||
|10/8/2019 | |||
|Vote to Purchase a Pneumatic Power Hammer | |||
|ron | |||
|48 | |||
|24 | |||
|14 | |||
|86 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 20019-14 | |||
|11-13-2019 | |||
| [[Vote for sawstop Industrial & shop misc 2019]] | |||
|Eric B, Donzell G | |||
|112 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|58 | |||
|passed | |||
|- | |||
| MV 2019-15 | |||
| 12/17/2019 | |||
| [[Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors]] | |||
| Board | |||
|94 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|na | |||
|passed | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]] | |||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||