Bridgeport Knee Mill maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Bridgeport mill maintenance log table == | == Bridgeport mill maintenance log table == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! oil spindle | ! oil spindle | ||
! oil quill | ! oil quill | ||
! grease backgears | ! grease backgears | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|x | |x | ||
| | | | ||
|x | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Aug3 2017 | |||
|tucker/Miriam | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | | | ||
| | |x | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sept7 2017 | |||
|tucker/Miriam | |tucker/Miriam | ||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Oct5 2017 | |||
|tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nov 9 2017 | |||
|tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jan 11 2018 | |||
|tucker | |||
|- | |||
|no oil can for spindle oil | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Feb 8 2018 | |||
|tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Apr 5 2018 | |||
|tucker/Daniel | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|May31 2018 | |||
|tucker/McTavish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||