2015 Budget Vote/Woodshop Area Budget: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Mct (talk | contribs)
m add category
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Woodshow Area Budget Proposal ==
[[Category:Budget]]
[[2015 Budget Vote|Back to 2015 Budget Vote]]
== Woodshop Area Budget Proposal ==


Prepared by: Matt Triano
Prepared by Matt Triano


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 26: Line 28:
|Equipment
|Equipment
| $ -   
| $ -   
| $ 2,900.00  
| $ 1,900.00  
| $ 2,900.00  
| $ 1,900.00  
|----
|----
|Furniture
|Furniture
Line 45: Line 47:
|----
|----
|Safety Equipment
|Safety Equipment
| $
| $ 5.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 100.00  
| $ 160.00
|----
|----
|Supplies
|Supplies
| $ 54.00  
| $ 54.00  
| $ -  
| $ -  
| $ 648.00  
| $ 648.00  
|----
|----
Line 61: Line 63:
|Total
|Total
| $ 54.00  
| $ 54.00  
| $ 5,352.00  
| $ 4,352.00  
| $ 6,000.00  
| $ 5,000.00  
|----
|----
|}
|}


Total Budget Required: $ 6,000.00
Total Budget Required: $ 5,000.00


== Disposal Fees ==
== Disposal Fees ==
Line 88: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Books
|Books
|New Books for the librar
|New Books for the library
|$ 300.00
|$ 300.00
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 114:
|-
|-
| Planer
| Planer
| Planer with indexable cuttter head
| Planer with indexable cutter head
| $700.00
| $700.00
|-
|-
| 18" Bandsaw
| A bandsaw capable of resawing, large work, and rigged for a fence
| $1,000.00
|}
|}


== Furniture ==
== Job Materials ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 127: Line 126:
! Annual Cost
! Annual Cost
|-
|-
|Lumber
| Lumber
|Wood for projects
| Wood for projects
|$ 600.00
| $600.00
|}  
|-
|}


== Repair and Maitinance ==
== Repair and Maitinance ==
Line 148: Line 148:
|}
|}


== xy ==
== Safety Equipment ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
| Equipment Name
! Equipment Name
| Equipment Description
! Annual Cost
| Annual Cost
! Monthly Cost
| Monthly Cost
|-
|-
| Dust Masks
| Dust Masks
|  
|  
|
| $ 5.00  
| $ 5.00  
|-
|-
| Shop vac
| Shop vac
|
| $ 100.00
| $ 100.00
|
|
|}
== Supplies ==
{| class="wikitable"
! Item Name
! Item Description
! Monthly Cost
|-
| Masking tape
| Masking tape
| $ 4.00
|-
| Table saw blades
| Table saw blades
| $ 30.00
|-
|Belt sanding belts
|belt sanding belts
|$ 10.00
|-
| Bandsaw blades
| bandsaw blades
| $ 10.00
|}
== Tools ==
{| class="wikitable"
!Tool Name
!Tool Description
!Annual Cost
|-
|Hand tools
|planes, chisels, sharpening equipment
|$ 602.00
|}
|}