User:Mct/locker: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m →misc: add stainless tape |
m →stock: better square cross-sections |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
== fasteners == | == fasteners == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 2 pair | |||
| hook-and-eye | |||
|- | |||
| 1 bag | |||
| rubber bands | |||
|} | |||
=== internal === | === internal === | ||
| Line 231: | Line 243: | ||
=== plastic === | === plastic === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ sheet | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" x 6" | |||
| 1" | |||
| delrin | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" x 12" | |||
| 0.080" | |||
| clear acrylic | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ tube | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 239: | Line 270: | ||
! material | ! material | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| 11" | | 11" | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 245: | Line 276: | ||
| cpvc | | cpvc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| misc | | misc | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 271: | Line 302: | ||
=== metal === | === metal === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ plate | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 1/2" x 4 1/4" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 1/2" x 10" | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| black oxide steel | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 279: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| | | 1.25" x 1/4" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| 1/ | | 1.25" x 3/16" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 305: | Line 355: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2" | | 2" | ||
| 4cm | | 4cm square | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 10" | | 10" | ||
| 1/4" OD round | | 1/4" OD round | ||
| Line 325: | Line 375: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 8.25" | | 8.25" | ||
| | | 1.5" square | ||
| 1/8" | | 1/8" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
| Line 334: | Line 384: | ||
| 0.05" | | 0.05" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" | |||
| 1.5" OD round | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3" | |||
| 1.75" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8.25" | |||
| 1" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 1/8" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 5/32" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 428: | ||
| 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | | 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | several | ||
| small cuboid | | small cuboid | ||
| | | Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 355: | Line 436: | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 1lb ingot | | 1lb ingot | ||
| ac casting alloy | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| misc small ingot | |||
| ac casting alloy | | ac casting alloy | ||
|} | |} | ||