User:Mct/locker: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m →misc: update file handles |
m →stock: better square cross-sections |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
== fasteners == | == fasteners == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 2 pair | |||
| hook-and-eye | |||
|- | |||
| 1 bag | |||
| rubber bands | |||
|} | |||
=== internal === | === internal === | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| 1 box | | 1 box | ||
| #6, 3/4" | | #6, 3/4" | ||
|- | |||
| 1 box | |||
| #6, 1 1/4" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| many | | many | ||
| Line 174: | Line 189: | ||
| 6-32 | | 6-32 | ||
| 1/8" | | 1/8" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 243: | ||
=== plastic === | === plastic === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ sheet | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" x 6" | |||
| 1" | |||
| delrin | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" x 12" | |||
| 0.080" | |||
| clear acrylic | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ tube | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 362: | Line 270: | ||
! material | ! material | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| 11" | | 11" | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 368: | Line 276: | ||
| cpvc | | cpvc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| misc | | misc | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 394: | Line 302: | ||
=== metal === | === metal === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ plate | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 1/2" x 4 1/4" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 1/2" x 10" | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| black oxide steel | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 402: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| | | 1.25" x 1/4" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| 1/ | | 1.25" x 3/16" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 355: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2" | | 2" | ||
| 4cm | | 4cm square | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 10" | | 10" | ||
| 1/4" OD round | | 1/4" OD round | ||
| Line 448: | Line 375: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 8.25" | | 8.25" | ||
| | | 1.5" square | ||
| 1/8" | | 1/8" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
| Line 457: | Line 384: | ||
| 0.05" | | 0.05" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" | |||
| 1.5" OD round | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3" | |||
| 1.75" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8.25" | |||
| 1" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 1/8" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 5/32" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 470: | Line 428: | ||
| 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | | 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | several | ||
| small cuboid | | small cuboid | ||
| | | Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 478: | Line 436: | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 1lb ingot | | 1lb ingot | ||
| ac casting alloy | | ac casting alloy | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| misc small ingot | |||
| ac casting alloy | |||
|} | |||
== misc == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ magnets | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 5/16" OD x 19/32" disc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 roll | |||
| 1/2" strip | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ liquids | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| tool & instrument oil | |||
| unused; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| CA accelerator | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| cold bluing | |||
| partially used; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| honing solution | |||
| opened; partially used | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ adhesives | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 2/3 roll | |||
| 2" wide, 0.003" stainless steel tape | |||
|- | |||
| 4 g | |||
| CA | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 25 mL | |||
| 5 minute epoxy | |||
| partially used | |||
|- | |||
| 8 fl oz | |||
| wood glue | |||
| half empty | |||
|- | |||
| 10 mL | |||
| loctite 220 threadlocker | |||
| unopened | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| cpvc cement | |||
| opened | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ safety | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 pair | |||
| safety glasses with lanyard | |||
| no damage | |||
|- | |||
| 5 pair | |||
| heavy-duty nitrile gloves | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| waxed canvas apron | |||
| dirty; no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ cloth | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| terry towel | |||
| new | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| terry towel | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 pair | |||
| socks | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 30" | |||
| 12" x 1/4" roll, neoprene | |||
| dirty, 1 mangled edge | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ storage | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! size | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| small | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| medium | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| large | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| long | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 985: | Line 1,084: | ||
! length | ! length | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/16" | | 3/16" | ||
| Line 1,092: | Line 1,187: | ||
== measuring == | == measuring == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ marking | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| optical center punch set | |||
| optic is bent a little & sleeve needs cleaning | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| ~12" acrylic straight edge | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| carbide-tip scribe | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ indicator | |+ indicator | ||
| Line 1,146: | Line 1,261: | ||
| 3/16" slot depth gauge | | 3/16" slot depth gauge | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| vice stop | |||
| scratched | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,236: | Line 1,355: | ||
== misc == | == misc == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ container | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! volume | |||
! aperture | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 16 ga | |||
| marked 'l' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 18 ga | |||
| marked 'm' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 25 ga | |||
| marked 's' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ file handle | |+ file handle | ||
| Line 1,258: | Line 1,401: | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| hand vice | |||
| little wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 1,282: | Line 1,429: | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| double-ended usb-c cord | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| usb-c edison-plug adapter | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 1,292: | Line 1,447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| hex key for | | 3/8" hex key for hand vice | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,314: | Line 1,465: | ||
| 8" brass bristle brush | | 8" brass bristle brush | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| x-acto knife | |||
| no wear | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,327: | Line 1,482: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | | 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | ||
|} | |} | ||