User:Mct/locker: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m →clamping: add second tweezer |
m →stock: better square cross-sections |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! grit | ! grit | ||
! size | ! size | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 9" x 5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
| 9" x 11" | | 9" x 11" | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 9" x 5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 54: | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 pads | | 7 pads | ||
| Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
== fasteners == | == fasteners == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 2 pair | |||
| hook-and-eye | |||
|- | |||
| 1 bag | |||
| rubber bands | |||
|} | |||
=== internal === | === internal === | ||
| Line 141: | Line 169: | ||
| 1 box | | 1 box | ||
| #6, 3/4" | | #6, 3/4" | ||
|- | |||
| 1 box | |||
| #6, 1 1/4" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| many | | many | ||
| Line 158: | Line 189: | ||
| 6-32 | | 6-32 | ||
| 1/8" | | 1/8" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 237: | ||
| 1 sheaf | | 1 sheaf | ||
| quad graph paper | | quad graph paper | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 243: | ||
=== plastic === | === plastic === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ sheet | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" x 6" | |||
| 1" | |||
| delrin | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" x 12" | |||
| 0.080" | |||
| clear acrylic | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ tube | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 349: | Line 270: | ||
! material | ! material | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| 11" | | 11" | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 355: | Line 276: | ||
| cpvc | | cpvc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| misc | | misc | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 381: | Line 302: | ||
=== metal === | === metal === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ plate | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 1/2" x 4 1/4" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 1/2" x 10" | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| black oxide steel | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 389: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| | | 1.25" x 1/4" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| 1/ | | 1.25" x 3/16" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 415: | Line 355: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2" | | 2" | ||
| 4cm | | 4cm square | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 10" | | 10" | ||
| 1/4" OD round | | 1/4" OD round | ||
| Line 435: | Line 375: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 8.25" | | 8.25" | ||
| | | 1.5" square | ||
| 1/8" | | 1/8" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
| Line 444: | Line 384: | ||
| 0.05" | | 0.05" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" | |||
| 1.5" OD round | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3" | |||
| 1.75" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8.25" | |||
| 1" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 1/8" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 5/32" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 457: | Line 428: | ||
| 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | | 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | several | ||
| small cuboid | | small cuboid | ||
| | | Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 465: | Line 436: | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 1lb ingot | | 1lb ingot | ||
| ac casting alloy | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| misc small ingot | |||
| ac casting alloy | | ac casting alloy | ||
|} | |||
== misc == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ magnets | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 5/16" OD x 19/32" disc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 roll | |||
| 1/2" strip | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ liquids | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| tool & instrument oil | |||
| unused; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| CA accelerator | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| cold bluing | |||
| partially used; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| honing solution | |||
| opened; partially used | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ adhesives | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 2/3 roll | |||
| 2" wide, 0.003" stainless steel tape | |||
|- | |||
| 4 g | |||
| CA | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 25 mL | |||
| 5 minute epoxy | |||
| partially used | |||
|- | |||
| 8 fl oz | |||
| wood glue | |||
| half empty | |||
|- | |||
| 10 mL | |||
| loctite 220 threadlocker | |||
| unopened | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| cpvc cement | |||
| opened | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ safety | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 pair | |||
| safety glasses with lanyard | |||
| no damage | |||
|- | |||
| 5 pair | |||
| heavy-duty nitrile gloves | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| waxed canvas apron | |||
| dirty; no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ cloth | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| terry towel | |||
| new | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| terry towel | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 pair | |||
| socks | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 30" | |||
| 12" x 1/4" roll, neoprene | |||
| dirty, 1 mangled edge | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ storage | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! size | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| small | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| medium | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| large | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| long | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|} | |} | ||
= cutters = | = cutters = | ||
== rotary == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ boring bars | |+ boring bars | ||
| Line 489: | Line 603: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ reamers | |+ reamers | ||
| Line 727: | Line 840: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill | | 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill | ||
| | | broken tip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 849: | Line 962: | ||
== linear == | == linear == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ stones | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! grit | |||
! abrasive | |||
! mount | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 2.75" | |||
| 1200 | |||
| diamond | |||
| pocket case | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 4" | |||
| 3000 | |||
| ruby | |||
| double-sided stone | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 4" | |||
| 10000 | |||
| agate | |||
| double-sided stone | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| coarse | |||
| diamond | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| fine | |||
| diamond | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| n/a | |||
| arkansas | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ files | |+ files | ||
| Line 918: | Line 1,084: | ||
! length | ! length | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/16" | | 3/16" | ||
| Line 1,024: | Line 1,186: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == measuring == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ marking | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
! | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | optical center punch set | ||
| | | optic is bent a little & sleeve needs cleaning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | ~12" acrylic straight edge | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | carbide-tip scribe | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ indicator | |+ indicator | ||
| Line 1,073: | Line 1,215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 0.0001", 0.2" travel indicator | | 0.0001", 0.2" travel plunge indicator | ||
| should check accuracy / precision | | should check accuracy / precision | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| plunge indicator tip set | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 1,115: | Line 1,261: | ||
| 3/16" slot depth gauge | | 3/16" slot depth gauge | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| vice stop | |||
| scratched | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,146: | Line 1,296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 6" | |||
| 1/2" | | 1/2" | ||
| with depth clip | | with depth clip | ||
| clip wear lines on reverse | | clip wear lines on reverse | ||
| Line 1,156: | Line 1,306: | ||
| with .1", .01" increments | | with .1", .01" increments | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 3/4" | |||
| thick; in sleeve | |||
| bit feint, sort of dirty | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,199: | Line 1,355: | ||
== misc == | == misc == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ container | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! volume | |||
! aperture | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 16 ga | |||
| marked 'l' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 18 ga | |||
| marked 'm' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 25 ga | |||
| marked 's' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ file handle | |+ file handle | ||
| Line 1,207: | Line 1,387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | medium | ||
| | | cracked | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| large | |||
| dirty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ clamping | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| hand vice | |||
| little wear | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 9" chopsticks w/ sleeve | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| hemostats | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | tweezers | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | hook-tip clamping tweezers | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,225: | Line 1,429: | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| double-ended usb-c cord | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| usb-c edison-plug adapter | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 1,235: | Line 1,447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| hex key for | | 3/8" hex key for hand vice | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | interchangeable-head pick set | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | double-lens loupe w/ LED | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 8" brass bristle brush | ||
| disheveled | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8" brass bristle brush | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| x-acto knife | |||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,262: | Line 1,482: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | | 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | ||
|} | |} | ||