m →measuring: add indicator |
m →stock: better square cross-sections |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! grit | ! grit | ||
! size | ! size | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 9" x 5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 9" x 11" | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
| 9" x 11" | | 9" x 11" | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 9" x 5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 54: | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 pads | | 7 pads | ||
| Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
== fasteners == | == fasteners == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ misc | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 2 pair | |||
| hook-and-eye | |||
|- | |||
| 1 bag | |||
| rubber bands | |||
|} | |||
=== internal === | === internal === | ||
| Line 141: | Line 169: | ||
| 1 box | | 1 box | ||
| #6, 3/4" | | #6, 3/4" | ||
|- | |||
| 1 box | |||
| #6, 1 1/4" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| many | | many | ||
| Line 158: | Line 189: | ||
| 6-32 | | 6-32 | ||
| 1/8" | | 1/8" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 237: | ||
| 1 sheaf | | 1 sheaf | ||
| quad graph paper | | quad graph paper | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 243: | ||
=== plastic === | === plastic === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ sheet | ||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" x 6" | |||
| 1" | |||
| delrin | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" x 12" | |||
| 0.080" | |||
| clear acrylic | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ tube | |||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 349: | Line 270: | ||
! material | ! material | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| 11" | | 11" | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 355: | Line 276: | ||
| cpvc | | cpvc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| misc | | misc | ||
| 5/8" | | 5/8" | ||
| Line 377: | Line 298: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 7" wide shelf | | 7" wide shelf | ||
|} | |||
=== metal === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ plate | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! thickness | |||
! material | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| 3 1/2" x 4 1/4" | |||
| 1/2" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 1/2" x 10" | |||
| 1/16" | |||
| black oxide steel | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ bar | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 389: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| | | 1.25" x 1/4" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 6" | ||
| 1/ | | 1.25" x 3/16" | ||
| | | a2 steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 415: | Line 355: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2" | | 2" | ||
| 4cm | | 4cm square | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 10" | | 10" | ||
| 1/4" OD round | | 1/4" OD round | ||
| Line 435: | Line 375: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 8.25" | | 8.25" | ||
| | | 1.5" square | ||
| 1/8" | | 1/8" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
| Line 444: | Line 384: | ||
| 0.05" | | 0.05" | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5" | |||
| 1.5" OD round | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3" | |||
| 1.75" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8.25" | |||
| 1" square | |||
| 1/8" | |||
| 6061 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 1/8" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12" | |||
| 5/32" OD round | |||
| .014" | |||
| 3003 Al | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 457: | Line 428: | ||
| 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | | 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | several | ||
| small cuboid | | small cuboid | ||
| | | Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 465: | Line 436: | ||
| 6061 Al | | 6061 Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 1lb ingot | | 1lb ingot | ||
| ac casting alloy | | ac casting alloy | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| misc small ingot | |||
| ac casting alloy | |||
|} | |||
== misc == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ magnets | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 5/16" OD x 19/32" disc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 roll | |||
| 1/2" strip | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ liquids | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| tool & instrument oil | |||
| unused; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| CA accelerator | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 2 fl oz | |||
| cold bluing | |||
| partially used; leaky bottle | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| honing solution | |||
| opened; partially used | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ adhesives | |||
|- | |||
! quantity | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 2/3 roll | |||
| 2" wide, 0.003" stainless steel tape | |||
|- | |||
| 4 g | |||
| CA | |||
| opened | |||
|- | |||
| 25 mL | |||
| 5 minute epoxy | |||
| partially used | |||
|- | |||
| 8 fl oz | |||
| wood glue | |||
| half empty | |||
|- | |||
| 10 mL | |||
| loctite 220 threadlocker | |||
| unopened | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| cpvc cement | |||
| opened | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ safety | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 pair | |||
| safety glasses with lanyard | |||
| no damage | |||
|- | |||
| 5 pair | |||
| heavy-duty nitrile gloves | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| waxed canvas apron | |||
| dirty; no wear | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ cloth | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| terry towel | |||
| new | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| terry towel | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 pair | |||
| socks | |||
| dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 30" | |||
| 12" x 1/4" roll, neoprene | |||
| dirty, 1 mangled edge | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ storage | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! size | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| small | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| medium | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| large | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| long | |||
| plastic bag | |||
|} | |} | ||
= cutters = | = cutters = | ||
== rotary == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ boring bars | |+ boring bars | ||
| Line 489: | Line 603: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ reamers | |+ reamers | ||
| Line 727: | Line 840: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill | | 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill | ||
| | | broken tip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 849: | Line 962: | ||
== linear == | == linear == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ stones | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! area | |||
! grit | |||
! abrasive | |||
! mount | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 2.75" | |||
| 1200 | |||
| diamond | |||
| pocket case | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 4" | |||
| 3000 | |||
| ruby | |||
| double-sided stone | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1" x 4" | |||
| 10000 | |||
| agate | |||
| double-sided stone | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| coarse | |||
| diamond | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| fine | |||
| diamond | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.75" x 6" | |||
| n/a | |||
| arkansas | |||
| tri-hone mount | |||
| used; dirty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ files | |+ files | ||
| Line 918: | Line 1,084: | ||
! length | ! length | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/16" | | 3/16" | ||
| Line 1,024: | Line 1,186: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == measuring == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ marking | ||
|- | |- | ||
! count | ! count | ||
| Line 1,052: | Line 1,195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | optical center punch set | ||
| | | optic is bent a little & sleeve needs cleaning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | ~12" acrylic straight edge | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | carbide-tip scribe | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,098: | Line 1,215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 0.0001", 0.2" travel indicator | | 0.0001", 0.2" travel plunge indicator | ||
| should check accuracy / precision | | should check accuracy / precision | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| plunge indicator tip set | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 1,140: | Line 1,261: | ||
| 3/16" slot depth gauge | | 3/16" slot depth gauge | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| vice stop | |||
| scratched | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,171: | Line 1,296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 6" | |||
| 1/2" | | 1/2" | ||
| with depth clip | | with depth clip | ||
| clip wear lines on reverse | | clip wear lines on reverse | ||
| Line 1,181: | Line 1,306: | ||
| with .1", .01" increments | | with .1", .01" increments | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6" | |||
| 3/4" | |||
| thick; in sleeve | |||
| bit feint, sort of dirty | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,224: | Line 1,355: | ||
== misc == | == misc == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ container | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! volume | |||
! aperture | |||
! desc | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 16 ga | |||
| marked 'l' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 18 ga | |||
| marked 'm' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 1/4 fl oz | |||
| 25 ga | |||
| marked 's' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ file handle | |+ file handle | ||
| Line 1,232: | Line 1,387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | medium | ||
| | | cracked | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| large | |||
| dirty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ clamping | |||
|- | |||
! count | |||
! desc | |||
! state | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| hand vice | |||
| little wear | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 9" chopsticks w/ sleeve | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| hemostats | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | tweezers | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | hook-tip clamping tweezers | ||
| | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,250: | Line 1,429: | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| double-ended usb-c cord | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| usb-c edison-plug adapter | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 1,260: | Line 1,447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| hex key for | | 3/8" hex key for hand vice | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | interchangeable-head pick set | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | double-lens loupe w/ LED | ||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 8" brass bristle brush | ||
| disheveled | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8" brass bristle brush | |||
| no wear | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| x-acto knife | |||
| no wear | | no wear | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,287: | Line 1,482: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | | 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:24, 16 February 2018
no. 16
consumables
abrasives
| count | grit | size |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 40 | 9" x 11" |
| 4 | 80 | 9" x 11" |
| 1 | 80 | 9" x 5" |
| 5 | 120 | 9" x 11" |
| 1 | 240 | 9" x 11" |
| 1 | 240 | 9" x 5" |
| 5 | 500 | 9" x 11" |
| 5 | 1000 | 9" x 11" |
| 5 | 2500 | 9" x 11" |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 7 pads | 0000 steel wool | unused |
fasteners
| count | desc |
|---|---|
| 2 pair | hook-and-eye |
| 1 bag | rubber bands |
internal
| count | diameter | pitch | type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1/2" | 13 | 3/4" x 5/16" low-profile |
| 1 | 1/4" | 20 | machine screw |
| 12 | #10 | 32 | machine screw |
| 46 | #10 | 32 | cap nuts |
| count | inside diameter | outside diameter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1/4" | 5/8" |
| 26 | 3/16" | 7/16" |
external
| count | size | desc |
|---|---|---|
| 3 pair | 5/8" ID | cpvc caps |
| count | diameter | pitch | length | shoulder | head type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1/4" | 20 | 1.25" | 1/2" | knurled hex socket |
| 4 | #10 | 32 | 3/8" | none | philips hex head |
| count | size |
|---|---|
| 1 box | #6, 1" |
| 1 box | #6, 3/4" |
| 1 box | #6, 1 1/4" |
| many | assorted |
| count | contact type | thread | length |
|---|---|---|---|
| many | flat | 6-32 | 1/8" |
writing
| count | desc |
|---|---|
| 1 | white permanent crayon |
| 1 | yellow paint marker |
| 1 | fine point sharpie |
| 1 | silver paint marker |
| 1 | king size sharpie |
| 2 | fine rollerball |
| 1 | extrafine rollerball |
| 3 (R, B, K) | thin permanent marker |
| 2 | mechanical pencil |
| 1 | stick eraser |
| count | desc |
|---|---|
| 1 sheaf | quad graph paper |
stock
plastic
| count | area | thickness | material |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5" x 6" | 1" | delrin |
| 1 | 6" x 12" | 0.080" | clear acrylic |
| count | length | cross-section | wall | material |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 11" | 5/8" | 3/32" | cpvc |
| 1 | misc | 5/8" | 3/32" | cpvc |
wood
| count | desc |
|---|---|
| 5 | shelf rail |
| 3 | 4" wide shelf |
| 2 | 7" wide shelf |
metal
| count | area | thickness | material |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 1/2" x 4 1/4" | 1/2" | 6061 Al |
| 1 | 6 1/2" x 10" | 1/16" | black oxide steel |
| count | length | cross-section | material |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6" | 1.25" x 1/4" | a2 steel |
| 1 | 6" | 1.25" x 3/16" | a2 steel |
| 4 | 10" | 1" x .13" | Al |
| 3 | 11" | 3/8" OD round | zinc-plated steel |
| 1 | 3" | 1.625" OD round | 6061 Al |
| 1 | 2" | 4cm square | 6061 Al |
| 2 | 10" | 1/4" OD round | Al |
| count | length | cross-section | wall | material |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.25" | 1.5" square | 1/8" | 6061 Al |
| 1 | 6.25" | 1.5" OD round | 0.05" | 6061 Al |
| 1 | 5" | 1.5" OD round | 1/8" | 6061 Al |
| 1 | 3" | 1.75" square | 1/8" | 6061 Al |
| 2 | 8.25" | 1" square | 1/8" | 6061 Al |
| 3 | 12" | 1/8" OD round | .014" | 3003 Al |
| 1 | 12" | 5/32" OD round | .014" | 3003 Al |
| count | desc | material |
|---|---|---|
| several | street sweeper bristle | 8" avg length; unrusted to rusty |
| several | small cuboid | Al |
| 1 | 1" x 1.625" OD disc | 6061 Al |
| 1 | 1lb ingot | ac casting alloy |
| 1 | misc small ingot | ac casting alloy |
misc
| quantity | desc |
|---|---|
| 10 | 5/16" OD x 19/32" disc |
| 1 roll | 1/2" strip |
| quantity | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 4 fl oz | tool & instrument oil | unused; leaky bottle |
| 2 fl oz | CA accelerator | opened |
| 2 fl oz | cold bluing | partially used; leaky bottle |
| 4 fl oz | honing solution | opened; partially used |
| quantity | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3 roll | 2" wide, 0.003" stainless steel tape | |
| 4 g | CA | opened |
| 25 mL | 5 minute epoxy | partially used |
| 8 fl oz | wood glue | half empty |
| 10 mL | loctite 220 threadlocker | unopened |
| 4 fl oz | cpvc cement | opened |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 pair | safety glasses with lanyard | no damage |
| 5 pair | heavy-duty nitrile gloves | unused |
| 1 | waxed canvas apron | dirty; no wear |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | terry towel | new |
| 1 | terry towel | dirty |
| 1 pair | socks | dirty |
| 30" | 12" x 1/4" roll, neoprene | dirty, 1 mangled edge |
| count | size | desc |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | small | plastic bag |
| 39 | medium | plastic bag |
| 5 | large | plastic bag |
| 1 | long | plastic bag |
cutters
rotary
| count | shank | min diameter | length | cutter | wear |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3/8" | 5/16" | 2.75" | brazed carbide | none |
| count | size | shank | tooth length | overall length | material | wear |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | no. 55 (.055") | .0485" | 1/2" | 2.5" | hss | none |
| count | thickness | bore | diameter | teeth | material | wear |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | .051" | 1/2" | 2" | 110 | hss | none |
| 1 | .020" | 1/2" | 2" | 150 | hss | none |
| count | maj diameter | min diameter | wear |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7/16" | 3/16" | none |
| 1 | 5/16" | 1/8" | none |
| 1 | 1/4" | 7/64" | none |
| 1 | 3/16" | 5/64" | none |
| 1 | 1/8" | 3/64" | none |
| count | size | length | shank | flutes | material | desc | state |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1/4" | 1" | 1/4" | 2, straight | carbide | end mill | used |
| 1 | 1/8" | 3/8" | 1/4" | 2, straight | carbide | end mill | new |
| 1 | 1/16" | 1/4" | 1/4" | 2, straight | carbide | end mill | new |
| 1 | 3/4" | n/a | 1/2" | 2, straight | carbide | v bit | used |
| count | size | length | shank | flutes | desc | state |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1/2" | 13/16" | 1/2" | 2 | TiN coated HSS double end | new |
| 1 | 1/2" | 13/16" | 1/2" | 2 | HSS double end | used |
| 1 | 1/4" | 1/2" | 3/8" | 2 | HSS double end for Al | used |
| count | type | thread | state |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | starting | 6-32 | no wear |
| 1 | bottoming | 6-32 | no wear |
| 1 | bottoming | 10-32 | no wear |
| 1 | bottoming | 1/4-20 | no wear |
| count | width | flutes | angle | shank | state |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1" | 6 | 90 deg | 1/2" | no wear |
| 1 | 1/2" | 5 | 80 deg | 1/4" | not too sharp |
| 1 | 1/2" | 3 | 80 deg | 1/4" | not too sharp |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill | broken tip |
| 4 | drill & countersink combo (nos. 6, 8, 10, 12) for wood | no wear |
drill bits
| count | index | finish | wear |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 55 | black oxide | none |
| 2 | 55 | none | stuff in flutes |
| 1 | 37 | black oxide | finish partially worn |
| 5 | 36 | black oxide | finish partially worn |
| 2 | 27 | none | might need sharpening |
| 1 | 25 | black oxide | none |
| 1 | 25 | none | none |
| 2 | 22 | black oxide | dirty |
| 1 | 22 | none | dirty |
| 1 | 9 | none | none |
| 2 | 8 | black oxide | bit dirty |
| 1 | 8 | none | bit dirty |
| count | diameter | finish | wear |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1/16" | black oxide | none |
| 1 | 5/64" | black oxide | none |
| 1 | 3/32" | black oxide | none |
| 1 | 7/64" | black oxide | none |
| 1 | 1/8 | black oxide | none |
| 1 | 5/32" | black oxide | none |
| 1 | 3/16" | black oxide | none |
linear
| count | area | grit | abrasive | mount | state |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1" x 2.75" | 1200 | diamond | pocket case | used; dirty |
| 1 | 1" x 4" | 3000 | ruby | double-sided stone | used; dirty |
| 1 | 1" x 4" | 10000 | agate | double-sided stone | used; dirty |
| 1 | 1.75" x 6" | coarse | diamond | tri-hone mount | used; dirty |
| 1 | 1.75" x 6" | fine | diamond | tri-hone mount | used; dirty |
| 1 | 1.75" x 6" | n/a | arkansas | tri-hone mount | used; dirty |
| count | length | finish | cut | profile | state |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10" | bastard | double | flat | no wear |
| 1 | 8" | smooth | double | flat | bit dull |
| 1 | 6" | smooth | double | flat | bit dull |
| 1 | 6" | bastard | single | tapered triangular | no wear |
| 12 | 5.5" | precision no. 2 | ass. cuts | needle file set; ass. profiles | no wear |
| 1 | 4" | bastard | single | flat | no wear |
| 5 | 2" | diamond | n/a | needle file set; ass. profiles | no wear |
tools
drivers
| size | length | state |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16" | 4.6875" | no wear |
| 5/32" | 4.4375" | no wear |
| 9/64" | 4.1875" | no wear |
| 1/8" | 3.9375" | no wear |
| 7/64" | 3.6875" | no wear |
| 3/32" | 3.4375" | no wear |
| 5/64" | 3.1875" | no wear |
| type | size | state |
|---|---|---|
| slot | 3/64" | no wear |
| slot | 1/16" | no wear |
| slot | 5/64" | no wear |
| slot | 3/32" | no wear |
| phillips | no. 00 | no wear |
| phillips | no. 000 | no wear |
| hexalobe | t3 | no wear |
| hexalobe | t4 | no wear |
| hexalobe | t5 | no wear |
| hexalobe | t6 | no wear |
| hexalobe | t7 | no wear |
| hexalobe | t8 | no wear |
| pentalobe | p2 (.8mm) | no wear |
| hex | .05" | no wear |
| hex | 1/16" | no wear |
| hex | 5/64" | no wear |
measuring
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | optical center punch set | optic is bent a little & sleeve needs cleaning |
| 1 | ~12" acrylic straight edge | no wear |
| 1 | carbide-tip scribe | no wear |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.0001", 0.2" travel plunge indicator | should check accuracy / precision |
| 1 | plunge indicator tip set | no wear |
| 1 | indicator mount with 3/8" ID hole | modified |
| 1 | magnetic base | no wear |
| 1 | 5/16"-18, 5/8" OD adapter for indicator arm | no wear |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8-80 thread pitch gauge | bit dirty; threads should be cleaned |
| 1 | 60 deg center gauge | pristine |
| 1 | 0.2" edge finder | no wear |
| 1 | 1/4" slot 45/90 combination square head | no wear |
| 1 | 3/16" slot depth gauge | no wear |
| 1 | vice stop | scratched |
rules
| count | length | width | desc | state |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3" | 13/16" | for 1/4" slot combination square | no wear |
| 1 | 6" | 13/64" | hooked | hook needs tightening |
| 1 | 6" | 1/4" | thin | very feint |
| 1 | 6" | 1/2" | with depth clip | clip wear lines on reverse |
| 1 | 6" | 1" | with .1", .01" increments | no wear |
| 1 | 6" | 3/4" | thick; in sleeve | bit feint, sort of dirty |
| count | length | resolution | desc | state |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6" | 0.0005" | digital | no wear |
| 1 | 6" | 1/64" | pocket, locking | worn, bit wobbly |
| 1 | 4" | 1/32" | no wear; bit stiff |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6ft tape measure with magnetic plate | no wear |
misc
| count | volume | aperture | desc |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 1/4 fl oz | 16 ga | marked 'l' |
| 1 | 1 1/4 fl oz | 18 ga | marked 'm' |
| 1 | 1 1/4 fl oz | 25 ga | marked 's' |
| count | size | desc |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | medium | cracked |
| 1 | large | dirty |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | hand vice | little wear |
| 2 | 9" chopsticks w/ sleeve | no wear |
| 1 | hemostats | no wear |
| 2 | tweezers | no wear |
| 1 | hook-tip clamping tweezers | no wear |
| count | desc | state |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | double-ended usb-c cord | no wear |
| 1 | usb-c edison-plug adapter | no wear |
| 1 | 1/2" straight shank slitting saw arbor | no wear |
| 1 | 2-tip hook | one hook broken off |
| 1 | 3/8" hex key for hand vice | no wear |
| 1 | interchangeable-head pick set | no wear |
| 1 | double-lens loupe w/ LED | no wear |
| 1 | 8" brass bristle brush | disheveled |
| 1 | 8" brass bristle brush | no wear |
| 1 | x-acto knife | no wear |
| count | desc |
|---|---|
| 1 | pen tube |
| 1 | 1.5" OD, 1" brass cylinder |