2018 Graphic Arts and Textiles Budget Vote: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Codeblues (talk | contribs)
 
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
== Sponsors ==
== Sponsors ==


* Shelley L., Andrew Camardella
* Shellie L., Andrew Camardella


== History ==
== History ==


* Announced: 1/11/18
* Announced: 1/11/18
* Language locked: 1/18/18
* Language locked: 1/25/18
* Voted on: 1/23/18
* Voted on: 1/30/18


== Background ==
== Background ==
Line 17: Line 17:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Advertising !! $0.00 !! $0.00 !! $0.00
! Account !! Monthly !! Annual !! Annual Total
|-
| Advertising || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
|-
|-
| Disposal Fees || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Disposal Fees || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
Line 23: Line 25:
| Education || $0.00 || -$1,200.00 || -$1,200.00
| Education || $0.00 || -$1,200.00 || -$1,200.00
|-
|-
| Equipment || -$55.00 || -$1,020.00 || -$1,680.00
| Equipment || $0.00 || -$1,020.00 || -$1,020.00
|-
|-
| Furniture || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Furniture || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
Line 37: Line 39:
| Tools || $0.00 || -$500.00 || -$500.00
| Tools || $0.00 || -$500.00 || -$500.00
|-
|-
| Total || -$55.00 || -$4,520.00 || -$5,180.00 ||
| Total || $0.00 || -$4,520.00 || -$4,520.00
|}
|}


Line 53: Line 55:
== Language ==
== Language ==


Authorize the board to spend up to $5500, minus funds were used from the [[Temporary 2018 Area Host Budget]], to cover General Area expenditures for the fiscal year of 2018. The board assigns this spending authority to the area host. This spending authorization goes into effect 2017-01-01 and expires 2017-12-31.
Authorize the board to spend up to $4,250.00, minus funds were used from the [[Temporary 2018 Area Host Budget]], to cover Graphic Arts and Textiles Area expenditures for the fiscal year of 2018. The board assigns this spending authority to the area host. This spending authorization goes into effect 2018-01-01 and expires 2018-12-31.


== Results ==
== Results ==