Epilog Laser settings: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
m Daddybird moved page Laser settings to Epilog Laser settings: We now have two lasers, each with their own settings. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges) | | Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges) | ||
| Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies | | Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies | ||
|- | |||
| Hardboard (Masonite) 1/8" (3mm) | |||
| 5 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 500 | |||
|} | |} | ||