2013 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Wikibot (talk | contribs)
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Preface==
== Preface ==


This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.


[[Votes|See all votes here]]
== Upcoming Votes ==


==Upcoming Votes==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Description !! Sponsor  
! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor  
|-
|  || 2013-11-01 || [[Windows 7 Professional Purchase for the CAD PC in the Electronics Area]] || [[User:Hef]]
|-
|  ||  ||  ||
|-
|  ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Past Votes==
== Past Votes ==
 
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 02-26-2013]] || 2/12/2013 || [[Threadless private event]] || Tim Saylor || 43 || 0 || 1 || ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-02-26|Meeting Notes 02-26-2013]] || 2/12/2013 || [[Threadless private event]] || Tim Saylor || 43 || 0 || 1 || ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 03-26-2013]] || 3/19/2013 || [[Electron Microscope Trucking Costs Vote]] || Eric Stein || 19 || 0 || 0 || ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-03-26|Meeting Notes 03-26-2013]] || 3/19/2013 || [[Electron Microscope Trucking Costs Vote]] || Eric Stein || 19 || 0 || 0 || ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 04-23-2013]] || 4/16/2013 || [[Kitchen Buildout Costs Vote]] || Eric Stein || 39 || 1 || 2||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-04-23|Meeting Notes 04-23-2013]] || 4/16/2013 || [[Kitchen Buildout Costs Vote]] || Eric Stein || 39 || 1 || 2||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 04-23-2013]] || 4/18/2013 || [[2013 Budget Authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 33 || 0 || 1||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-04-23|Meeting Notes 04-23-2013]] || 4/18/2013 || [[2013 Budget Authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 33 || 0 || 1||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 05-07-2013]] || 5/07/2013 || [[Membership Requirements and Pre-Requisites Vote]] || Sacha De'Angeli || 40 || 13 || 6||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-05-07|Meeting Notes 05-07-2013]] || 5/07/2013 || [[Membership Requirements and Pre-Requisites Vote]] || Sacha De'Angeli || 40 || 13 || 6||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 05-14-2013]] || 5/8/2013 || [[Orientation Program Policy Vote]] || Ryan Pierce || 15 || 6 || 7||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-05-14|Meeting Notes 05-14-2013]] || 5/8/2013 || [[Orientation Program Policy Vote]] || Ryan Pierce || 15 || 6 || 7||  ?
|-
|-
| Never Happened Because It's Dumb  || 5/9/2013 || [[Jordan Bunker Appearance Vote]] || Tim Saylor || n/a || n/a || n/a||  ?
| Never Happened Because It's Dumb  || 5/9/2013 || [[Jordan Bunker Appearance Vote]] || Tim Saylor || n/a || n/a || n/a||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 06-25-2013]] || 6/13/2013 || [[TidySpace Vote]] || Colin Parsons || 36 || 0  || 3||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-06-25|Meeting Notes 06-25-2013]] || 6/13/2013 || [[TidySpace Vote]] || Colin Parsons || 36 || 0  || 3||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 06-25-2013]] || 6/14/2013 || [[Water Filter/Cooler/Heater Purchase Vote]] || Ed Bennett || 26  || 4 || 8||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-06-25|Meeting Notes 06-25-2013]] || 6/14/2013 || [[Water Filter/Cooler/Heater Purchase Vote]] || Ed Bennett || 26  || 4 || 8||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 07-16-2013]]  || 7/16/2013 || [[Policy on Minors Vote]] Vote #1 || Jesse Seay ||30 ||2 ||3||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-07-16|Meeting Notes 07-16-2013]]  || 7/16/2013 || [[Policy on Minors Vote]] Vote #1 || Jesse Seay ||30 ||2 ||3||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 07-16-2013]] || 7/16/2013 || [[Policy on Minors Vote]] Vote #2 || Jesse Seay ||31 ||0 ||4||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-07-16|Meeting Notes 07-16-2013]] || 7/16/2013 || [[Policy on Minors Vote]] Vote #2 || Jesse Seay ||31 ||0 ||4||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 07-16-2013]]  || 7/16/2013 || [[Policy on Minors Vote]] Vote #3 || Jesse Seay ||26 ||5 ||4||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-07-16|Meeting Notes 07-16-2013]]  || 7/16/2013 || [[Policy on Minors Vote]] Vote #3 || Jesse Seay ||26 ||5 ||4||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 08-13-2013]]  || 8/13/2013 || [[Membership Agreement Recusal Vote]] || Tim Saylor ||32||0 ||1||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-08-13|Meeting Notes 08-13-2013]]  || 8/13/2013 || [[Membership Agreement Recusal Vote]] || Tim Saylor ||32||0 ||1||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 08-27-2013]]  || 8/27/2013 || [[Application to apply for credit from Chase]] || Bryanna Denney ||27||3||2||  ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-08-27|Meeting Notes 08-27-2013]]  || 8/27/2013 || [[Application to apply for credit from Chase]] || Bryanna Denney ||27||3||2||  ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 09-10-2013]] || 9/10/2013 || [[Kitchen host budget and ceiling build out costs]] || Brittany Zimmerman & Michael Skilton || 28||1 ||3|| ?
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-09-10|Meeting Notes 09-10-2013]] || 9/10/2013 || [[Kitchen host budget and ceiling build out costs]] || Brittany Zimmerman & Michael Skilton || 28||1 ||3|| 31 ?
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 09-17-2013]] || 9/17/2013 || [[Special Project : SEM]] || Ryan Pierce and Bryanna Denney || 24 || 5 || 3|| 28
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-09-17|Meeting Notes 09-17-2013]] || 9/17/2013 || [[Special Project : SEM]] || Ryan Pierce and Bryanna Denney || 24 || 5 || 3|| 28
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 10-01-2013]] || 9/19/2013 || [[Ventilation for Hot Metals Area Vote]] || Adrianna McKinley|| 27|| 1 || 0|| 28
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-10-01|Meeting Notes 10-01-2013]] || 9/19/2013 || [[Ventilation for Hot Metals Area Vote]] || Adrianna McKinley|| 27|| 1 || 0|| 28
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 10-15-2013]] || 10/15/2013 || [[Anti-Harassment Policy Vote]] || [[User:josh]]|| 38|| 4 || 3|| 29
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-10-15|Meeting Notes 10-15-2013]] || 10/15/2013 || [[Anti-Harassment Policy Vote]] || [[User:josh]]|| 38|| 4 || 3|| 29
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 10-15-2013]] || 10/15/2013 || [[Mill purchase]] || [[User:Tucker]]|| 37 || 0 || 3|| 29
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-10-15|Meeting Notes 10-15-2013]] || 10/15/2013 || [[Mill purchase]] || [[User:Tucker]]|| 37 || 0 || 3|| 29
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 10-15-2013]] || 10/15/2013 || [[Area Hosts and Volunteer Positions Vote]] || Ryan and Bry || 40 || 0 || 2|| 29
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-10-15|Meeting Notes 10-15-2013]] || 10/15/2013 || [[Area Hosts and Volunteer Positions Vote]] || Ryan and Bry || 40 || 0 || 2|| 29
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-11-12|Meeting Notes 11-12-2013]] || 11/12/2013 || [[Windows 7 Professional Purchase for the CAD PC in the Electronics Area]] || [[User:Hef]] || 32 || 1 || 2 || 31
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-12-17|Meeting Notes 12-17-2013]] || 12/17/2013 || [[Shipping and Handling for Water Filter/Cooler/Heater Purchase Vote Vote]] || [[User:Hef]] || 38 || 1 || 0 || 31
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 2013-12-17|Meeting Notes 12-17-2013]] || 12/17/2013 || [[3D printer purchase]] || [[User:Dbever]] || 36 || 0 || 3 || 31
|}
|}


 
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
 
[[Category:Votes]]
 
[[Category: Votes]]