2011 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Failing at wiki syntax. This edit is the correct, authoritative one.
Wikibot (talk | contribs)
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Preface==
== Preface ==


This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:


[[Votes|See all votes here]]
== Upcoming Votes ==
 
==Upcoming Votes==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Reference !! Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present
! Reference !! Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present
|-
| MV.10 || 2011-10-25 || [[2011 Voting Procedure Amendment]] || Nathan || - || - || -
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Past Votes==
== Past Votes ==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 30:
|-  
|-  
| MV.8 || 2011-01-25 || Election of Sean for Director at Large || - || 20 || - || -  
| MV.8 || 2011-01-25 || Election of Sean for Director at Large || - || 20 || - || -  
|-
| MV.8B || 2011-03-01 || [[Spending amendment]] || - || - || - || -
|-
|-
| MV.9 || 2011-05-03 || [[Hosting Budget|Allocating a budget for web hosting]] || Nathan || 17<sup>1</sup> || - || -
| MV.9 || 2011-05-03 || [[Hosting Budget|Allocating a budget for web hosting]] || Nathan || 17<sup>1</sup> || - || -
|-
| MV.9A || 2011-05-17 || [[AreaManagerVote|Creating Area Hosts]] || Jordan Bunker || 17 || 4 || -
|-
| MV.9B || 2011-07-10 || [[Laser Cutter Loan]] emergency vote || -- || - || - || -
|-
| MV.10 || 2011-10-25 || [[2011 Voting Procedure Amendment]] || Nathan || 2 || 1 || 16
|-
|-
|}
|}
<sup>1</sup>Anecdotal count due to secretary failing to record official count in meeting notes.
<sup>1</sup>Anecdotal count due to secretary failing to record official count in meeting notes.
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
[[Category:Votes]]

Latest revision as of 07:59, 27 April 2015

Preface

This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:

Upcoming Votes

Reference Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Present

Past Votes

Reference Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Present
MV.1 2011-01-25 Election of Anne for President - 18 - -
MV.2 2011-01-25 Election of Nathan for Vice President - 18 - -
MV.3 2011-01-25 Election of Patrick for Secretary - 19 - -
MV.4 2011-01-25 Election of Ishmael for Teasurer - 19 - -
MV.5 2011-01-25 Election of Rhys for CTO - 11 - -
MV.6 2011-01-25 Election of Jim for Director at Large - 8 - -
MV.7 2011-01-25 Election of Jordan for Director at Large - 16 - -
MV.8 2011-01-25 Election of Sean for Director at Large - 20 - -
MV.8B 2011-03-01 Spending amendment - - - -
MV.9 2011-05-03 Allocating a budget for web hosting Nathan 171 - -
MV.9A 2011-05-17 Creating Area Hosts Jordan Bunker 17 4 -
MV.9B 2011-07-10 Laser Cutter Loan emergency vote -- - - -
MV.10 2011-10-25 2011 Voting Procedure Amendment Nathan 2 1 16

1Anecdotal count due to secretary failing to record official count in meeting notes.