2010 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Ssutherlin (talk | contribs) |
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Preface== | == Preface == | ||
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One: | This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One: | ||
== Upcoming Votes == | |||
==Upcoming Votes== | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Past Votes== | == Past Votes == | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
| MV.11 || 2010-03-02 || Licensing of Content: Creative Commons by-nc-sa || Sacha || 9 || 9 || 0 | | MV.11 || 2010-03-02 || Licensing of Content: Creative Commons by-nc-sa || Sacha || 9 || 9 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV.12 || 2010-04-06 || " | | MV.12 || 2010-04-06 || "[[It's all fun and games until someone loses an eye|It's all fun and games untill someone loses an eye]]" || Tim || 24 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV.13 || 2010-04-06 || Proposal for negotiating and signing a lease extension on our current location || Sacha || 24 || 0 || 0 | | MV.13 || 2010-04-06 || Proposal for negotiating and signing a lease extension on our current location || Sacha || 24 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
| MV.16 || 2010-07-06 || Clear WiMax Sponsorsip || Sacha || 16 || 2 || 4 | | MV.16 || 2010-07-06 || Clear WiMax Sponsorsip || Sacha || 16 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV.17 || 2010-07-06 || Dissolution Clause || Ishmael || 23 || 0 || 0 | | MV.17 || 2010-07-06 || [[Meeting Notes 2010-07-06|Dissolution Clause]] || Ishmael || 23 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV.18 || 2010-07-13 || PR Budget || Sarah || 15 || 0 || 0 | | MV.18 || 2010-07-13 || PR Budget || Sarah || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV.19 || 2010-07-20 || Election of Jim for Vice President || - || 3 || - || - | | MV.19 || 2010-07-13 || PPPRS DieHard Sponsorship || Jim || 22 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| MV.20 || 2010-07-20 || Election of Jim for Vice President || - || 3 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| MV.21 || 2010-07-20 || Election of Anne for Vice President || - || 13 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| MV.22 || 2010-07-20 || Election of Paul for Vice President || - || 0 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| MV.23 || 2010-07-20 || Election of Jeff for Vice President || - || 0 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| MV.24 || 2010-07-27 || VIMBY Proposal || Jordan || 15 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| MV.25 || 2010-08-10 || [[Meeting Notes 2010-08-10|Contract Expedience Clause]] || Nathan || 12 || 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MV. | | MV.26 || 2010-08-30 || [[Member Rewards Amendment]] || Sacha || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV. | | MV.27 || 2010-09-14 || Projector Purchase || Matthew || 15 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV. | | MV.27B || 2010-10-12 || [[Officer eligibility]] || -- || 18 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV. | | MV.28 || 2010-11-16 || [[Moving to who cares where]] || Tim || 18 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]] | |||
[[Category:Votes]] | |||